top of page

Objekt Zustände

A+

Waffe scheint ungeschossen / ungebraucht zu sein, oftmals, aber nicht immer, mit der original Schachtel. Falls mit Kassette, wird deren Zustand nicht bewertet.

Weapon appears un-shot/un-used.  Often, but not always with its original box. Should a presentation case be included with the gun, its condition is not graded.

 A

 Wie  A+, aber mit einzelnen, fast unsichtbaren Mängeln.

 Like A+, but with a very isolated, virtually unnoticeable blemish.

B

Unter Berücksichtigung des Waffenalters sowie der Grösse der Oberfläche, sehr frischer Erhaltungszustand mit sehr wenigen, kleinen Gebrauchsspuren.

Taking into account the weapon‘s age and total surface area, a fresh condition with very few and finely perceived traces of wear.

C

 Unter Berücksichtigung des Waffenalters sowie der Grösse der Oberfläche, wenige, stellenweise Gebrauchsspuren.

 Taking into account the weapon‘s age and total surface area, shallow instances of surface wearing appearing locally or distributed over parts of the surface area.

D

Unter Berücksichtigung des Waffenalters sowie der Grösse der Oberfläche, ausgedehnte Gebrauchsspuren.

 Taking into account the weapon‘s age and total surface area, shallow to deeper instances of surface wearing largely distributed over the entire surface area.

E

 Unter Berücksichtigung des Waffenalters sowie der Grösse der Oberfläche, erhebliche, oftmals tiefe Gebrauchsspuren. Kann abgebrochene / fehlende Teile haben.

 Taking into account the weapon‘s age and total surface area, significant damage, with possibility of deep gouging of the surface, as well as broken or missing parts.

Alle Objekte wurden nur nach ihrem äusseren Zustand und Sammlerwert beurteilt. Feuerwaffen werden keinesfalls auf ihre Schiess- und/oder Funktionsfähigkeit geprüft! Das Auktionshaus übernimmt  im Schadenfall keine Haftung. Sämtliche Objektbeschreibungen, insbesondere aber nicht begrenzt auf den Zustand, allfällige Reparaturstellen, Schätzwert, Echtheit, Materialien, Kennzeichnungen, Zuschreibungen, Daten, usw., verstehen sich lediglich als Orientierung und unsere unverbindliche Meinung, welche nach bestem Wissen und Gewissen präsentiert wird. Trotz unserer Bemühungen unserer Kundschaft behilflich zu sein, übernehmen wir im Sinne von Paragraphen 12, 13 & 14 unserer Auktionsbedingungen diesbezüglich keine Haftung. Während der Vorbesichtigung gibt es für Kaufinteressenten viel Zeit, alle Objekte zu begutachten, zu überprüfen und festzulegen, ob sie dafür bieten wollen oder nicht. Reklamationen können deshalb nach erfolgtem Zuschlag nicht berücksichtigt werden.

Objects are graded only based on their outward appearance and collector‘s value. Firearms are not test fired or examined by us for their functionablility! We therefore assume no responsiblity whatsoever for the subsequent test firing of firearms, their use or misuse after having been sold through our auctionhouse.  All of our descriptions, in particular, but not limited to condition, issues of potential repair or restoration, estimates, caliber, genuineness, types of materials used, markings, dates, etc are meant soley as an orientation and are purely nothing more than our personal opinion,  presented to the best of our knowledge.  Despite our sincerest efforts to assist our clients, in accordance to Art. 12, 13 & 14 of our English Auction conditions, we make no warranties or guarantees, implied or otherwise.  During the viewing there is ample time for prospective buyers to carefully examine all objects and decide whether or not they would like to bid on them or not. Complaints from buyers, after they have successfully bid on an item, will therefore not be accepted.

bottom of page